Alumni

Optional Tours

Tour(s) of Duty

Last

First

Guest

Walking Tour

 

1

Ash

Bill 

Margie Ash

 

TSN 66-67

2

Brittingham

Dave "Britt"

 

 

Nha Trang, Phu Cat, NKP 69-70

3

Burda

Richard

Sandra Burda

2

TSN & Phu Cat 71-72

4

Cooper

Mitch

Lynn Cooper

 

TSN 66-67

5

Dawson

Ben

Ann Dawson

2

Phu Cat 69-70

6

DeCamp

Bill "D-Ring"

 

 

Phu Cat 69-70

7

Dietz

Ted

 

1

TSN 70-71

8

Dugal

Gene

Janet Dugal

2

Nha Trang, Phu Cat, NKP 69-70

9

Giammichele

Joe

 

 

TSN 68-69

10

Gibson

L J "Hoot"

 

 

Nha Trang, Phu Cat, NKP 69-70

11

Goodwin

Howard "Goodie"

 

 

Nha Trang 68-69

12

Hannan

John 

 

 

TSN, NKP 70-71

13

Hart

Jim

Karen Hart

 

TSN 70-71

14

Hutchings

Tom

Thao Hutchings,
 Lilie Hutchings,
Jenette Hutchings

 

TSN 70-71

15

Ivey

Ray

 

 

Nha Trang, NKP, Phu Cat 69-70

16

Jones

Chris

Annabelle Jones

 

Island Enterprises

17

Kendall

Wayne

Brenda Kendall

2

NKP 70-72

18

Kimmich

Jack

Barbara Kimmich

 

Nha Trang 67-68

19

Krejsa

Rich "Ralph Rotten"

Cindy "Toots" Krejsa

 

Nha Trang 68-69

20

Lamb

James

Barbara Lamb

2

Nha Trang 66-67

21

Lauser

John

Susan Lauser

 

TSN 67-71, 73-76

22

Mantell

Ray

Geri Mantell

 

Pleiku 67-68

23

Martin

Joe

Carole Martin

 

TSN 70-71

24

McKee

Ron

Carol Wolfe

 

Danang 71-72

25

McLaughlin

Archie

Barbara McLaughlin

 

NKP 69-70

26

Meegan

Dani

 

 

"Squadron Psychiatrist"

27

Miklaucic

Rich

Barbara Miklaucic

 

TSN 68-69

28

Nelson

Rodney "Garbs"

 

 

TSN 69-71

29

Phippin

Charlie

Sandie Phippin

 

Nha Trang 66-67

30

Pitzeruse

John "JJ"

 

 

Danang 70-72

31

Preece

Ellery

Brenda Preece,
Joseph Carpentier, Marianne Sylvia

 

TSN 70-71

32

Renkas

Richard "Spirus"

Sharon Renkas

1

TSN 69-72

33

Ritola

 Judy

Dorothy Nelson

 

Mrs. Lars Ritola

34

Russell

Jenny

Jake Russell

 

Mike Stiglich's Niece & her son

35

Seidl

Dave

Fran Seidl

 

Phu Cat 70-71

36

Shigley

David

Paula Shigley

 

Nha Trang 66-67

37

Short

Dale

Donna Short

2

Pleiku, TSN 69-70

38

Sigworth

Roger

BJ Sigworth

2

Pleiku, Danang 69-70

39

Tincher

Larry "Tinch"

Mike Tincher

 

TSN 70-71

40

Wormmeester

Judy

 

 

Sister of Sgt. Joseph Matejov

41

Yeh

Rick

 

 

NKP 71-72

42

Zimmerman

Lyle "Zimbo"

 

 

TSN 70-71